info@dollhouseminiatures.com

Tools For working On Your Dollhouse
Tools are not Returnable


X-ACTO X7725     $9.49
3 inch Triangle.
Precision Stainless Steel Ruler.
Ideal for easy, accurate cutting and Measuring.
Accurate gradations, acid-etched to last for years.
Stainless steel edge remains straight and true.
Resists cuts by X-ACTO knives and other sharp tools.

X-ACTO X5076      $38.19
OUT OF STOCK
Basic Hobby Tool Set.
Assortment of knives, blades and tools for cutting,
whittling, sawing and carving.
Includes No. 1 knife with No. 11 blade;
No. 5 knife with No. 19 blade;
No. 7 and No. 10 blades;
2 No. 11 blades;
No. 16, 17, 18 screwdriver;
block plane and razor saw blade.
Wooden chest.

X-ACTO X5082      $25.29
13 pc Basic Knife Set.
For lightweight precision cutting. Includes
 No. 1 knife with No. 11 blade;
No. 2 knife with No. 2 blade;
No. 5 knife with No. 19 blade;
No. 7 and No. 10 blades; 2 No. 11 blades; No. 16,
No. 17, No. 18, No. 19. No. 22 and No. 24 blades.
Cuts wood, cardboard. paper, plastic, cloth and foam board.
Wooden chest.


K18 Soft Grip Knife Handle - Knife Blade - Safety Cap
$3.50 Each - Assorted Colors-
Features include; comfortable soft grip handle,
4 jaw machined aluminum chuck for secure blade positioning,
convenient rear blade release, and safety cap. used for cutting
or trimming plastic, wood, paper, cloth, and film.
Size: 5 x 3/8 inch.

X-ACTO X621
Pack of 3 - $1.50
No 11 Stainless Steel Classic Knife Blades.
Delicate, precision, cutting, trimming, and stripping.
Paper, plastic, bass wood, rubber, vinyl, and foam.
Corrosion resistant, fine point.
Fits 1/4 inch Type A X-ACTO or Excel Handles.
Packaging may vary.


XA3001     $3.75
X-Acto Knife    

XA75320    Mitre Box and Saw   $20.69

MW 1126     Easy Cutter       $24.19
The original Easy Cutter, designed to make cutting
wood strips quick and accurate. Cuts Stripwood 
up to 1/2" thick. Features built-in protractor and 
45, 60, 90 and 120 degree angles.

MW 1128     Super Easy Cutter       $19.99

Smaller, more compact size than our Easy Cutter,
this tool is easier for people with smaller hands to use.
Cuts Stripwood up to 1/4" thick. Features built-in 
protractor with 45, 60, 90 and 120 degree angles.


MW1134     $28.19

Hardened steel construction
Thick blue no-slip rubber grips
Adjustable Miter Fence easily cuts these angles
45,60,75,90,105, 120,135
Built in bottle opener
Cuts stripwood up 1/2" thick
Safety lock handle


X75330       $12.29
X-Acto metal Mitre Box
Small Metal Mitre Box
For precision of model parts, moldings etc

X235     $3.80
4-1/2 In.
Medium Razor Saw Blade
 


XA239     $4.20
5-1/2, Extra Fine
Extra Fine Razor Saw Blade


X75350          $9.80 Razor Saw Set
For extra fine cutting of molding, framework, etc.. 
Balsa wood, plastic, and metal parts
No. 240 Razor Saw Blade


Excel Sanding Stick    $4.36
EXL55700-120 RED SANDING STICK #120 GRIT
EXL55700-240 BLUE SANDING STICK #240 GRIT
EXL55700-320 GREEN SANDING STICK #320 GRIT
EXL55700-400 YELLOW SANDING STICK #400 GRIT
|The Sanding stick, designed with the end user in mind, is made of a
high impact chemical resistant material.  Its unique design allows the user
 to rotate the abrasive belt 360 degrees for its complete and economical use. 
Made in USA

Sanding Stick Belts    $8.85

EXL55680 #120 SANDING STICK BELTS 5PCS RED
EXL55681 #240 SANDING STICK BELTS 5PCS BLUE
EXL55682 #320 SANDING STICK BELTS 5PCS GREEN
EXL55683 #400 SANDING STICK BELTS 5PCS YELLOW
EXL55684 #600 SANDING STICK BELTS 5PCS

Home

Catalogs

Books

Specials

Order

 Miniature Ramblings Sweet William's Dinner Table
Accessories China Food, Groceries
& Staples
Linens Seasonal
Alice's
Collections
Chrysnbon
Accessories
Furniture Medieval Armour
Antique Weapons
Sewing Items
Angels, Fairies &
Fairy Gardens
Cookware Furniture Kits Miniature Books Tea Sets
Animals Dollhouses Garden Miniature Tools Tools for
Building
Artisan's
Galleria
Electrical General Store Model Builders
Supply
Toys
Bed Dressings Fairy Gardens Glassware

Paint

Wallpaper
Bespaq Gifts Hobbies
& Professional
People Window Decor
Brass Flooring
& Carpet
Holiday Picture Frames Playscale
Building
Components
Flowers Kitchen Room Boxes
& Kits
1/2" Scale
 
 

Warwick Miniatures

New

Contact

Brands

Map

Closeouts

**Click Here for Informative Links**

All returns must be made within
30 days for a store credit.

         Order Form   100% safe
Open Wednesday thru Friday:
10am to 6pm
Saturday 10am to 4:00pm 
Fingertip Fantasies
2985 Dutton Mill Road
Aston, PA 19014-2842
formerly

(507 W. Duttons Mill Road)
NEW ADDRESS-SAME LOCATION!!